Monday, September 1, 2014

photo of the day- 2face Idibia's lover version

#Wordless

Photos: Nigerian Guy Proposes to His Fiancé at Shoprite- Ikeja Shopping Mall Lagos

A lovestruck Nigerian guy made history yesterday when he shun the crowd of shoppers trooping into the popular Ikeja shopping mall to propose publicly to his girlfriend who then said....find out and see more pictures after the page jump below:

Nigerian singer Morachi releases x-rated photos of himself with ladies

Hmmmm....ladies please close your eyes....lol....and more pics below:

Nude Photos of Jennifer Lawrence, & other Top Female Celebs Leaked Online!!

Details and tweets below:

Photo: Meet The Man Who Spread Ebola Virus to Port Harcourt!

Pictured above is the man who spread the deadly Ebola virus to PH….he is the Head, ECOWAS Liaison Office Lagos, Nigeria...he was employed in March 2011. All his social network handles were deleted shortly after his name was released as the Man who spread the Ebola virus to Port harcourt city, but they or he forgot to delete his linkedin profile…and that was where he got nabbed!!!



Australian Negotiator Insists That Ex Gov. Modu Sheriff & Gen. Ihejirika Sponsors Boko Haram, Exonerates Buhari & El-Rufai

Australian negotiator, Dr. Stephen Davis, and Boko Haram commanders in 2013 after BH reportedly agreed to dialogue

THIS ARTICLE MAY CAUSE YOU TO HAVE A VERY UGLY REACTION, PLEASE READ AT YOUR OWN DISCRETION....NOTE: NO PART OF THIS ARTICLE WAS WRITTEN BY THE PUBLISHERS AND CONTRIBUTORS OF NG BLOG.....AND NG BLOG SHOULD NOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE FOR WHATSOEVER SECRET PUBLISHED IN THIS ARTICLE!

WE ARE ONLY SHARING THIS JUST AS WE SHARE MANY OTHER INFORMATIVE, EDUCATING AND ENTERTAINING ARTICLES FOR THE PLEASURE OF OUR ESTEEMED FANS AND READERS. 


Hmmm…this is becoming more dramatic than juicy….okay, here is the gist: an Australian hostage negotiator, Stephen Davis by name, who spent some time in Nigeria trying to secure the release of more than 200 Nigerian schoolgirls allegedly abducted by Boko Haram militants in Chibok town, Borno State, told SaharaReporters recently that he stands by his widely reported allegations that former Borno State Governor Modu Sherriff and former Chief of Army staff, General Azubuike Ihejirika (retrd.), were among the top sponsors of the deadly Islamist insurgent group who have massacred thousands of Nigerians and foreigners and made the northeastern part of Nigeria a highly militarized zone and uninhabitable region.

See details below:

Photo: Flavour impregnated ex beauty queen Sandra Okagbue & she's about to put to bed?

According to insider gossips flying around secretly, Nigerian artiste, Flavour Nababia is expecting his first child with ex-Delta soap queen and model, Sandra Okagbue.

Remember Sandra was once said to be in a serious affairs with Chelsea FC midfielder, Mikel Obi? Okay, if you don’t know, she later relocated from Nigeria to United States sometime June this year, and she will be putting to bed anytime this month, hmmm…

And in case you don’t know, Flavour started dating Sandra last year and they were so in love to the extent they started using each others’ photos on their  as their personal DPs.


We also gathered that Flavour is not ready to marry Sandra for now…maybe he’s following the set foot-steps of making em babymama first before taking them to the altar- all thanks to 2face Idibia…LAFMAO

Photos: who did this to Tiwa Savage abeg? Lafmaoo

Na wa o.....lol
See the main pic below....lol

Boko Haram and Nigerian Army Are Fighting Fiercely In Bama Town NOW!

As people all over the world are busy celebrating and thanking God for keeping them alive to see the new month, Boko Haram militants instead chose to launch an attack on Bama, the largest city in Borno state with the aim of taking over the town.

Boko Haram: President Goodluck Buys 12 Fighter Jets To Fight Boko Haram

Tribune reports that as the armed forces get set for final on slaught against the Boko Haram terrorists, the latest fighter jets in the world would start arriving the country this week.

Forgive Me: Governor Chime’s Wife Makes a U-Turn & Beg Chime To Pls Forgive Her

Sunnewsonline reports that wife of Enugu State gov­ernor, Mrs. Clara Chime, who, last year, quit the Governor’s Lodge, where she lived with Governor Sul­livan Chime after she alleged she was forcefully confined in the Gov­ernment House, has apologised for her actions.

Photos: Meet Charlene & Sharon Oyakhilome The Daughters Of Pastor Chris & Anita Oyakhilome

Pictured above are: Charlene and Sharon Oyakhilome, the two daughters of Pastor Chris and Anita Oyakhilome, whose marriages are about to hit the rocks. Unfortunately, these beautiful girls will soon become the children of a broken home if the court eventually dissolve their parents marriage. Let’s hope the couple resolve their indifferences amicable.

Friday, August 29, 2014

Breaking News: Ebola Virus Spreads To Senegal

Health workers take off their protective suits after finishing disinfecting areas at the Pita hospital on August 25, 2014

Ebola Outbreak: Senegal Confirms First Case

According to BBC recent reports, Senegal's health ministry has confirmed a first case of Ebola, making it the fifth West African country to be affected by the outbreak.

Health Minister Awa Marie Coll Seck told reporters on Friday that a young man from Guinea was confirmed to have contracted the virus.

The man was immediately placed in quarantine, she added.

Ikedi Ohakim Officially Declares His Intention To Contest For Imo State Governor In 2015

Former Governor of Imo State, Chief Ikedi Ohakim emerged from nowhere with his supporters at the PDP secretariat along Okigwe road on Thursday the 28th of August to formally declare his intention to contest again as the governor of Imo State inthe 2015 governorship election.

You could recall that in 2011, Chief Ohakim lost his re-election to the present Governor, Owelle Rochas Okorocha in a mass support. Hmmm….I have nothing to say shaa…


Boko Haram Men Are ‘beheading’ Christians in Gwoza?

Recent reports coming in from Gwoza claims that Boko Haram militants are imitating their ISIS brothers in Iraq by beheading young men in the Christian community in Gwoza (the Borno town that the islamic terrorist group recently took over and declared an Islamic caliphate).

Close sources from the town reports that Christian men who refused to convert to Islam were beheaded while the women are forced into marriages with the Boko Haram militants.

Read what Rev. Fr. Gideon Obasogie, the social communications director of the catholic diocese of Maiduguri said after the page cut:

Pastor Chris Oyakhilome's Wife Files For Divorce Over Adultery?

According to thecable, the dissolution of the marriage between Christ Embassy Church founder, Pastor Christian Oyakhilome, and his wife, Rev. Anita Odegwa Oyakhilome, has entered the final phase, TheCable can report. The wife is seeking divorce on the grounds of “unreasonable behaviour” and “adultery”. She outlined several allegations against the pastor which TheCable cannot publish for legal reasons.

Cameroon Army Bombs Boko Haram Camp Killing “many” Boko Haram Fighters

Thenationonline reports that Boko Haram has suffered a heavy casualty after coming under attack from Cameroon’s army.

Malam El Rufai is A Boko Haram Commander- Says General Ihejirika

In a recent vanguard report, former Chief of Army Staff, General Onyeabor Azubuike Ihejirika yesterday opened a can of worms by declaring that the former minister of the Federal Capital Territory and APC Chieftain, Mallam Nasir El-Rufia is one of the frontline Commanders of the Boko Haram terrorist group.

Throwback Photo: See Omotola When She was a Young Girl

#Repost from @ify0406 Lol... Who remembers what movie this was? Hello Nigeria! We back!

Thursday, August 28, 2014